Published: June 14, 2009
2009 Burnham-On-Sea Triathlon Results

A record number of 350 athletes took part in Burnham-On-Sea's annual triathlon on Sunday (June 14th), with the perfect weather conditions helping the winner to finish in a record time.

Gary Gerrard, 45, from the Royal Marines team in Devon won the event in a new course record of 57 minutes and 15 seconds, following up his victory at the Burnham Aquathon earlier in the year.

Also see: Burnham Triathlon News Round-up | Gallery of photos


Burnham-On-Sea Triathlon Results:

Pos Overall Bib Competitor Category Team Finish Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run

1 1 337 Gary Gerrard M45-49 Royal Navy Tri 00:57:15 00:06:40 00:00:27 00:29:53 00:00:23 00:19:49
2 2 340 Iain Hindes M40-44 North Devon Tri 00:58:55 00:06:50 00:00:40 00:30:08 00:00:23 00:20:51
3 3 341 Jonathan Rawlings M40-44 Tri Team Glos 00:59:15 00:06:49 00:00:44 00:30:15 00:00:17 00:21:07
4 4 343 Martin Foster M40-44 BAD TRi 01:01:02 00:06:13 00:00:42 00:31:50 00:00:21 00:21:54
5 5 316 Grant Butler M40-44 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:01:26 00:07:36 00:00:29 00:32:04 00:00:34 00:20:39
6 6 308 Tim Reed M35-39 North Devon triathletes 01:02:13 00:08:22 00:00:39 00:31:47 00:00:24 00:20:59
7 7 339 John Mason M20-29 01:02:16 00:07:02 00:00:44 00:32:34 00:00:23 00:21:31
8 8 288 Matthew Langdon M35-39 Bristol 01:02:31 00:09:01 00:00:34 00:32:00 00:00:32 00:20:22
9 9 333 Simon Lawrence M35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:02:53 00:07:21 00:00:38 00:31:53 00:00:38 00:22:20
10 10 302 Shaun Keen M40-44 Packet of three tri 01:04:15 00:07:56 00:00:41 00:30:53 00:00:31 00:24:11
11 11 332 Rich Phillips M45-49 Thornbury R.C. 01:05:28 00:07:23 00:00:46 00:31:59 00:00:37 00:24:41
12 12 317 Celia Miall F35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:05:37 00:07:48 00:00:26 00:33:47 00:00:28 00:23:05
13 13 320 Andy Denny M40-44 Weston 01:05:53 00:08:23 00:00:34 00:32:11 00:00:33 00:24:09
14 14 272 Mark Chilcott M30-34 Taunton 01:05:59 00:07:56 00:01:02 00:33:20 00:00:33 00:23:05
15 15 342 Kevin Woolnough M45-49 Swindon 01:06:25 00:06:50 00:00:48 00:35:18 00:00:32 00:22:54
16 16 329 Jonathan Parker M40-44 Pac Tri 01:06:33 00:07:29 00:00:33 00:35:08 00:00:45 00:22:37
17 17 311 Nick Smith M50-54 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:06:35 00:08:11 00:00:45 00:32:19 00:00:35 00:24:42
18 18 338 Adrian Rigby M35-39 Axbridge 01:06:50 00:07:14 00:00:47 00:35:16 00:00:35 00:22:56
19 19 257 Richard Melvern M60-64 FVS Tri 01:07:03 00:09:00 00:00:59 00:34:03 00:00:41 00:22:16
20 20 335 Thomas Derrick M15-19 Team Tri UK 01:07:06 00:07:37 00:00:39 00:36:17 00:00:37 00:21:53
21 21 210 Tracy Lewis M45-49 weston ac 01:07:09 00:10:03 00:01:01 00:32:21 00:00:41 00:23:00
22 22 304 Martin Neagle M45-49 votwo.co.uk 01:07:54 00:08:23 00:00:28 00:33:42 00:00:25 00:24:53
23 23 18 Rich Adcock M30-34 Bridgwater 01:08:05 00:10:47 00:00:57 00:32:23 00:01:00 00:22:56
24 24 283 Ryan Cox M20-29 Kingswood 01:08:23 00:08:44 00:00:44 00:33:53 00:00:30 00:24:30
25 25 336 Malcolm Greenslade M45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:08:39 00:07:03 00:00:43 00:34:10 00:00:34 00:26:06
26 26 279 Andy Pearson M40-44 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:08:51 00:08:49 00:00:48 00:31:50 00:00:33 00:26:49
27 27 268 Darren Baker M40-44 Weston 01:08:57 00:08:43 00:01:00 00:37:26 00:00:26 00:21:19
28 28 327 Sara Hudghton F35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:09:15 00:06:39 00:00:47 00:34:39 00:00:28 00:26:39
29 29 224 Mark Williams M45-49 AVS Tri 01:09:18 00:09:45 00:00:47 00:33:59 00:00:41 00:24:03
30 30 266 Jon Burrage M20-29 BAD TRi 01:09:44 00:08:49 00:01:27 00:34:19 00:00:25 00:24:40
31 31 253 Marc Reed M40-44 Team AVS 01:09:52 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:35:05 00:00:41 00:24:07
32 32 176 Tom Frake M15-19 Pac Tri 01:09:55 00:08:53 00:00:58 00:36:47 00:00:26 00:22:47
33 33 195 Ian Simmonds M20-29 Bristol 01:10:05 00:08:41 00:01:05 00:36:59 00:01:06 00:22:11
34 34 301 Anthony Ireland M35-39 B.A.D. Tri 01:10:08 00:09:12 00:01:20 00:36:06 00:00:47 00:22:41
35 35 249 Darren Newman M40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:10:11 00:08:55 00:00:43 00:35:35 00:00:46 00:24:08
36 36 290 Mike Pearson M45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:10:23 00:08:57 00:00:54 00:33:38 00:00:44 00:26:08
37 37 144 Daniel Talbot M35-39 Taunton 01:10:24 00:10:38 00:01:09 00:33:07 00:00:35 00:24:51
38 38 274 Paul De St Paer M35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:10:29 00:08:50 00:00:41 00:36:24 00:00:40 00:23:51
39 39 208 Jason Hockey M35-39 Norton-sub-Hamdon 01:10:37 00:08:48 00:01:05 00:34:01 00:00:39 00:26:01
40 40 122 Ben Prior M35-39 switzerland 01:10:39 00:08:46 00:00:47 00:36:22 00:00:57 00:23:45
41 41 331 Abigale White F30-34 Bristol 01:10:44 00:07:21 00:00:56 00:36:04 00:00:33 00:25:49
42 42 278 Alastair Middleton M40-44 wells 01:10:45 00:08:39 00:01:02 00:35:14 00:00:32 00:25:15
43 43 255 David Spencer M20-29 North Devon Tri 01:10:46 00:08:58 00:01:01 00:35:06 00:00:25 00:25:13
44 44 206 Tony Febry M45-49 AVS Tri 01:10:58 00:09:23 00:00:51 00:35:27 00:00:34 00:24:40
45 45 344 *Anthony Brooks M40-44 Cannington 01:10:58 00:10:59 00:01:13 00:33:00 00:00:40 00:25:02
46 46 349 Marianne Day F20-29 01:11:07 00:07:28 00:00:43 00:35:46 00:00:25 00:26:42
47 47 281 Michael Souster M30-34 Ilminster 01:11:08 00:08:32 00:01:09 00:35:33 00:00:40 00:25:12
48 48 238 Mark Dewey M35-39 Berkshire 01:11:08 00:08:50 00:00:52 00:33:16 00:00:29 00:27:39
49 49 303 Steve Mason M30-34 Bristol & District 01:11:11 00:07:55 00:01:18 00:34:56 00:00:29 00:26:31
50 50 346 *Ben Swaine M30-34 Taunton 01:11:11 00:06:43 00:01:42 00:35:41 00:00:24 00:26:39
51 51 322 Andy Cannock M45-49 West Country Triathletes 01:11:20 00:08:05 00:01:06 00:36:03 00:00:51 00:25:13
52 52 232 Kevin Ashford M40-44 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:11:21 00:08:35 00:00:55 00:34:53 00:00:31 00:26:24
53 53 209 Robin Smith M45-49 BAD TRi 01:11:22 00:09:07 00:00:47 00:35:23 00:00:43 00:25:20
54 54 50 Matthew Terrell M30-34 Weston 01:11:30 00:12:31 00:01:31 00:34:01 00:00:42 00:22:42
55 55 71 Andrew Gillis M30-34 BAD TRi 01:11:36 00:10:21 00:01:11 00:35:10 00:00:49 00:24:01
56 56 267 Lorraine Ayres F40-44 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:11:44 00:08:47 00:00:41 00:35:38 00:00:27 00:26:09
57 57 264 Ian Collis-smith M30-34 Bristol 01:11:45 00:08:26 00:00:55 00:37:32 00:00:42 00:24:08
58 58 182 Peter Hicks M50-54 West Country Triathletes 01:11:48 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:35:54 00:01:19 00:24:07
59 59 240 Adrian Exell M45-49 wellington 01:11:58 00:08:33 00:01:11 00:36:55 00:00:50 00:24:26
60 60 307 Michael Radford M40-44 Banwell 01:12:04 00:08:37 00:00:58 00:34:50 00:00:52 00:26:44
61 61 194 Chris Short M40-44 wellington 01:12:06 00:10:49 00:01:06 00:33:55 00:00:54 00:25:19
62 62 211 Mike Cox M50-54 Chippenham Wheelers 01:12:16 00:09:29 00:00:56 00:33:42 00:01:18 00:26:48
63 63 310 Mark Skirton M40-44 Glastonbury 01:12:23 00:08:13 00:01:07 00:36:03 00:00:54 00:26:04
64 64 265 Steven Cooper M45-49 Hanham 01:12:24 00:08:45 00:01:03 00:37:21 00:00:52 00:24:20
65 65 82 Lee Woodland M40-44 Langford 01:12:41 00:08:08 00:00:59 00:36:02 00:00:52 00:26:37
66 66 259 Adrian Tillin M45-49 Thornbury 01:12:47 00:09:19 00:00:41 00:35:44 00:00:37 00:26:23
67 67 218 Gerald Page M45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:13:15 00:09:38 00:00:44 00:33:07 00:00:39 00:29:05
68 68 235 Gordon Clark M45-49 West Country Triathletes 01:13:21 00:09:51 00:01:06 00:37:11 00:00:52 00:24:19
69 69 247 Charlie Larkin M40-44 Mark 01:13:25 00:09:13 00:00:56 00:37:12 00:00:46 00:25:15
70 70 323 Caroline Haywood F30-34 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:13:37 00:07:37 00:00:51 00:37:23 00:00:42 00:27:00
71 71 169 Matthew Cooke M20-29 Highbridge 01:13:52 00:09:09 00:00:58 00:36:31 00:00:51 00:26:20
72 72 276 David Kemp M35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:13:54 00:08:22 00:01:00 00:36:48 00:00:36 00:27:07
73 73 294 Martin Chandler M35-39 Calne 01:13:56 00:08:16 00:00:40 00:35:23 00:00:34 00:28:59
74 74 175 Richard Ford M45-49 weston ac 01:14:07 00:09:36 00:01:37 00:36:56 00:00:56 00:24:59
75 75 163 Rosemary Terribile F40-44 North Devon Tri 01:14:18 00:09:28 00:01:01 00:39:01 00:00:57 00:23:49
76 76 305 David Paul M45-49 West Huntspill 01:14:33 00:08:57 00:01:07 00:37:53 00:00:54 00:25:40
77 77 350 Roger Day M60-64 01:14:36 00:11:14 00:00:47 00:35:45 00:00:25 00:26:22
78 78 243 Jim Hughes M45-49 Bridgwater 01:14:50 00:09:04 00:01:06 00:38:07 00:00:53 00:25:37
79 79 172 Andy Evans M45-49 Exeter Tri Club 01:14:56 00:09:28 00:01:04 00:37:38 00:00:41 00:26:02
80 80 291 Victoria Pritchard F35-39 wells 01:15:05 00:08:37 00:00:53 00:37:52 00:00:43 00:26:57
81 81 145 Hywell Thomas M50-54 Somerset Tri RC Club 01:15:06 00:10:44 00:00:48 00:35:12 00:00:59 00:27:20
82 82 261 David Gunnell M45-49 PAC-TRI 01:15:07 00:10:02 00:01:25 00:35:21 00:00:54 00:27:23
83 83 120 Stephen Garnham M55-59 AVS Tri 01:15:18 00:10:30 00:01:24 00:37:16 00:01:10 00:24:56
84 84 219 Gary Sadler M45-49 Crewkerne 01:15:24 00:09:55 00:01:27 00:35:53 00:01:09 00:26:58
85 85 296 Duncan Cryer M30-34 Horfield 01:15:29 00:09:06 00:01:31 00:39:16 00:00:38 00:24:57
86 86 263 Ian Jones M35-39 Llanelli 01:15:30 00:08:52 00:00:52 00:38:21 00:00:42 00:26:41
87 87 233 Simon Brown M45-49 Exmouth 01:15:46 00:09:32 00:01:05 00:36:33 00:00:44 00:27:50
88 88 197 Wayne Somers M45-49 Weston 01:16:05 00:10:23 00:01:07 00:37:46 00:00:50 00:25:57
89 89 123 Mark Rickaby M30-34 01:16:11 00:12:45 00:01:36 00:33:59 00:01:18 00:26:30
90 90 180 Paul Croker M45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:16:21 00:00:59 00:07:57 00:37:18 00:00:44 00:29:21
91 91 297 Selina Davies F35-39 Thornbury R.C. 01:16:28 00:08:32 00:01:02 00:37:05 00:00:57 00:28:50
92 92 156 David Knight M55-59 West Country Triathletes 01:16:28 00:10:38 00:01:15 00:35:56 00:01:04 00:27:32
93 93 171 David Drake M55+ Crewkerne 01:16:33 00:09:56 00:01:13 00:36:52 00:00:49 00:27:40
94 94 277 Martyn Lever M50-54 Northants Tri 01:16:45 00:08:54 00:01:21 00:37:32 00:01:02 00:27:54
95 95 178 Sam Gray M35-39 Weston 01:16:52 00:09:30 00:02:12 00:38:27 00:00:53 00:25:48
96 96 117 Andy Blonden M60-64 East Cornwall tri club 01:17:00 00:11:02 00:01:27 00:35:33 00:00:44 00:28:12
97 97 164 Christopher Harrison M65-69 Gloucester 01:17:00 00:10:22 00:01:13 00:36:50 00:00:57 00:27:35
98 98 193 David Scammell M45-49 Bristol 01:17:01 00:09:44 00:01:02 00:36:06 00:00:59 00:29:07
99 99 129 David Cowell M45-49 weston ac 01:17:03 00:11:11 00:01:01 00:36:55 00:00:20 00:27:32
100 100 237 Chris Cox M55+ Somerset RC Tri Club 01:17:11 00:09:58 00:00:46 00:36:20 00:00:54 00:29:11


101 101 126 Jonathan Bedingfield M40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:17:16 00:11:39 00:00:59 00:36:42 00:00:53 00:27:01
102 102 229 Ian Greenwood M55+ Portishead 01:17:19 00:09:47 00:01:32 00:37:22 00:00:40 00:27:55
103 103 270 Victoria Boyer F20-29 West Country Triathletes 01:17:27 00:08:53 00:01:04 00:37:40 00:00:32 00:29:15
104 104 280 Paul Skinner M35-39 Weston 01:17:30 00:09:00 00:01:45 00:40:20 00:00:24 00:25:58
105 105 285 Paul Cox M35-39 Downend 01:17:37 00:09:48 00:01:35 00:36:39 00:01:07 00:28:25
106 106 226 Simon Morris M50-54 West Country Triathletes 01:17:39 00:09:24 00:01:18 00:39:45 00:00:46 00:26:23
107 107 347 *Mark Uff M40-44 Taunton 01:17:39 00:11:18 00:01:50 00:37:36 00:00:32 00:26:21
108 108 244 Tom Bailey M20-29 Burnham-on-sea 01:17:41 00:09:08 00:00:54 00:39:45 00:00:38 00:27:13
109 109 140 Tony Seaman M40-44 Bridgwater 01:17:45 00:10:15 00:00:54 00:37:04 00:00:38 00:28:51
110 110 262 David Hewton M50-54 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:17:48 00:08:05 00:00:56 00:36:00 00:01:07 00:31:38
111 111 292 Simon Baynes M45-49 Spirit of Monmouth RC 01:17:49 00:11:14 00:01:15 00:37:49 00:00:56 00:26:32
112 112 162 Paul Sheehan M40-44 wembdon 01:17:57 00:10:40 00:01:32 00:38:10 00:01:30 00:26:02
113 113 165 Peter Jackson M55-59 Thornbury 01:18:03 00:09:55 00:01:22 00:37:08 00:00:36 00:28:59
114 114 330 Claire Thomas F40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:18:07 00:07:48 00:01:24 00:40:05 00:01:06 00:27:42
115 115 269 Nicki Barrass F40-44 Bideford 01:18:10 00:08:37 00:01:01 00:39:19 00:01:07 00:28:04
116 116 200 Sandra Webber F45-49 Thornbury R.C. 01:18:12 00:10:34 00:00:47 00:38:21 00:00:47 00:27:40
117 117 10 Matthew Brooks M20-29 Bristol 01:18:24 00:12:24 00:01:23 00:37:09 00:00:42 00:26:43
118 118 191 Martin Presley M40-44 Radstock 01:18:25 00:09:47 00:01:05 00:36:56 00:00:57 00:29:37
119 119 286 Jane Cooley F45-49 Portishead & Clevedon Tri 01:18:32 00:07:22 00:01:28 00:42:40 00:00:55 00:26:05
120 120 250 Jane Olday F40-44 BAD TRi 01:18:38 00:09:02 00:01:15 00:38:27 00:00:53 00:28:57
121 121 19 John Adcock M30-34 Bridgwater 01:18:42 00:11:40 00:03:06 00:36:36 00:01:27 00:25:51
122 122 287 Joanna Wagstaff F35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:18:53 00:08:06 00:01:02 00:40:35 00:00:49 00:28:19
123 123 170 Matthew Cross M40-44 Burnham-on-sea 01:18:57 00:09:55 00:01:21 00:36:48 00:00:43 00:30:08
124 124 345 *Steve Bussell M35-39 Tiverton 01:18:58 00:11:54 00:01:43 00:37:21 00:01:03 00:26:55
125 125 167 Ali Bunt F35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:19:04 00:09:48 00:01:35 00:40:22 00:00:46 00:26:31
126 126 234 Sarah Clark F40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:19:12 00:08:57 00:00:55 00:38:40 00:00:57 00:29:40
127 127 17 Gemma Adcock F30-34 Bridgwater 01:19:13 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:39:05 00:01:16 00:28:22
128 128 313 Sarah Window F20-29 Somerset Tri RC Club 01:19:17 00:08:30 00:01:02 00:38:39 00:00:52 00:30:11
129 129 309 Michael Rees M40-44 Highbridge 01:19:24 00:09:24 00:01:38 00:39:40 00:00:46 00:27:53
130 130 258 Allison Lucas F55+ Kingswood Tri Club 01:19:30 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:40:23 00:00:35 00:28:01
131 131 183 Matthew Lever M30-34 Northamptonshire 01:19:30 00:09:54 00:00:59 00:40:00 00:01:04 00:27:30
132 132 300 Mike Hanson M40-44 Clevedon 01:19:30 00:11:41 00:01:57 00:39:48 00:00:39 00:25:22
133 133 227 Joanne Carter F45-49 Tri Team Glos 01:19:43 00:10:37 00:01:01 00:38:50 00:01:13 00:28:00
134 134 44 Sam Phillips M15-19 Mark 01:19:49 23:45:18 00:27:21 00:39:14 00:00:54 00:26:59
135 135 256 Susan Williams F45-49 Bristol 01:20:01 00:09:19 00:01:50 00:38:44 00:01:23 00:28:41
136 136 147 James Vearncombe M40-44 Highbridge 01:20:09 00:10:25 00:01:24 00:41:03 00:00:44 00:26:30
137 137 325 Jack Lovell M15-19 Burnham-on-sea 01:20:10 00:07:48 00:00:57 00:38:00 00:00:24 00:32:58
138 138 190 Phil Picton M40-44 East Huntspill 01:20:12 00:09:59 00:02:25 00:37:16 00:00:47 00:29:42
139 139 248 Joseph Lewis M15-19 Weston 01:20:17 00:08:45 00:02:05 00:37:57 00:00:52 00:30:35
140 140 102 David Murphy M30-34 East Huntspill 01:20:29 00:12:10 00:01:03 00:38:47 00:00:38 00:27:48
141 141 246 Christine Jenkins F45-49 Keynsham 01:20:32 00:10:50 00:01:44 00:41:42 00:01:20 00:24:53
142 142 241 Jonathan Forsyth M35-39 West Country Triathletes 01:20:32 00:09:51 00:02:00 00:37:00 00:01:30 00:30:08
143 143 223 Terry Dixon M35-39 monmouth tri club 01:20:32 00:09:15 00:01:31 00:38:25 00:01:12 00:30:06
144 144 143 Vicky Spearing F40-44 Taunton 01:20:41 00:10:57 00:01:49 00:40:01 00:01:09 00:26:41
145 145 128 Thomas Chiffers M20-29 Bristol 01:20:58 00:10:04 00:01:47 00:41:55 00:01:14 00:25:55
146 146 201 Oliver Larkin M15-19 Mark 01:21:10 00:09:40 00:01:22 00:41:14 00:00:53 00:27:59
147 147 271 Jo Cann F45-49 Monmouth 01:21:12 00:08:45 00:01:05 00:40:25 00:00:35 00:30:19
148 148 254 Lisa Souster F30-34 Ilminster 01:21:17 00:09:05 00:00:56 00:42:12 00:00:26 00:28:35
149 149 95 Mike Chart M45-49 Redditch 01:21:19 00:10:25 00:01:50 00:38:17 00:00:28 00:30:15
150 150 222 Jonathan Wilson M40-44 Bristol 01:21:19 00:09:59 00:01:35 00:40:54 00:01:08 00:27:41
151 151 228 David Eabry M40-44 Clevedon 01:21:22 00:09:24 00:01:11 00:38:19 00:01:38 00:30:47
152 152 69 Michael England M45-49 01:21:25 00:12:51 00:02:22 00:37:26 00:00:56 00:27:46
153 153 136 Christian Hughes M40-44 Street 01:21:42 00:10:52 00:01:10 00:40:29 00:01:23 00:27:45
154 154 326 Andrew Mitchard M30-34 West Country Triathletes 01:21:59 00:07:35 00:01:04 00:39:09 00:01:00 00:33:09
155 155 89 Dennis Ward M55+ Somerton 01:22:12 00:11:50 00:01:33 00:37:59 00:01:05 00:29:43
156 156 204 Mark Wilson M45-49 weston ac 01:22:19 00:14:19 00:01:21 00:35:37 00:01:30 00:29:30
157 157 154 Helen Cooper F35-39 Bristol 01:22:25 00:10:05 00:01:49 00:41:45 00:00:48 00:27:55
158 158 289 Sarah Catchpole F45-49 wells 01:22:38 00:09:35 00:01:17 00:39:00 00:01:04 00:31:39
159 159 127 Stephen Chapman M60-64 weston ac 01:22:46 00:11:23 00:02:48 00:40:24 00:01:25 00:26:43
160 160 184 Steve Lorimer M35-39 Cheddar 01:22:48 00:10:44 00:02:11 00:39:41 00:01:13 00:28:57
161 161 96 Stuart Clowes M35-39 Street 01:22:52 00:12:46 00:02:03 00:41:15 00:01:18 00:25:29
162 162 119 Mark Farrel M40-44 East brent 01:22:59 00:10:19 00:01:01 00:39:59 00:00:42 00:30:55
163 163 34 Luke Hussey M35-39 Burnham-on-sea 01:23:00 00:14:12 00:01:42 00:40:00 00:00:54 00:26:10
164 164 295 Gary Cooper M40-44 Dudley 01:23:09 00:10:22 00:02:40 00:42:58 00:00:49 00:26:17
165 165 215 Martin Hill M45-49 Bristol 01:23:11 00:09:04 00:02:06 00:39:29 00:00:40 00:31:49
166 166 198 Richard Squire M45-49 North Devon Tri 01:23:37 00:09:57 00:01:22 00:39:04 00:00:57 00:32:14
167 167 155 Sue Gould F45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:23:39 00:10:14 00:01:20 00:39:27 00:01:14 00:31:21
168 168 245 Emily Derrick F15-19 01:23:40 00:09:41 00:00:58 00:45:41 00:01:04 00:26:15
169 169 158 Alex Larkin M40-44 Badgworth 01:23:43 00:10:45 00:01:47 00:38:21 00:00:50 00:31:57
170 170 205 Claudia Wood F35-39 Clevedon 01:23:44 00:10:41 00:00:46 00:43:16 00:00:44 00:28:15
171 171 153 Karen Bowes F45-49 Bideford 01:23:47 00:10:16 00:01:04 00:40:10 00:00:38 00:31:37
172 172 132 Rebecca Dunn F40-44 Bridgwater 01:23:48 00:10:56 00:01:15 00:42:06 00:00:45 00:28:42
173 173 97 Nigel Cox M45-49 North Devon triathletes 01:23:50 00:10:36 00:01:55 00:40:34 00:00:33 00:30:10
174 174 72 Rosemary Hannam F45-49 Taunton 01:23:58 00:10:52 00:00:50 00:41:37 00:00:51 00:29:44
175 175 159 Kathie Lock F45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:24:02 00:10:59 00:01:22 00:39:41 00:00:46 00:31:11
176 176 11 Benjamin Lewis M15-19 Bridgwater 01:24:03 00:13:06 00:02:15 00:37:36 00:01:29 00:29:33
177 177 157 Caroline Lance F45-49 West Country Triathletes 01:24:17 00:10:14 00:01:09 00:41:25 00:01:28 00:29:58
178 178 192 Paul Richardson M45-49 B-O-S 01:24:30 00:11:07 00:01:46 00:40:25 00:01:05 00:30:04
179 179 14 Melanie Evans F30-34 Bristol 01:24:39 00:12:40 00:01:57 00:45:05 00:00:33 00:24:21
180 180 131 Kirsten Duncan F20-29 Weston 01:24:43 00:10:41 00:02:24 00:45:00 00:00:43 00:25:53
181 181 134 Julian Hodge M30-34 Bridgwater 01:24:51 00:10:45 00:01:43 00:36:33 00:00:42 00:35:05
182 182 214 Michael Elsey M35-39 Middlesey 01:25:09 00:09:10 00:01:54 00:41:18 00:00:34 00:32:11
183 183 318 Andy Phillpotts M30-34 Bristol 01:25:26 00:07:17 00:02:16 00:42:59 00:01:20 00:31:32
184 184 242 David Horwood M45-49 Team AVS 01:25:26 00:09:43 00:02:12 00:41:53 00:01:09 00:30:26
185 185 230 Ian Murray M55-59 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:25:34 00:09:28 00:01:02 00:40:15 00:01:16 00:33:29
186 186 115 Rob Pressling M60-64 Paignton 01:25:47 00:11:46 00:01:29 00:42:15 00:00:58 00:29:16
187 187 109 Michael Weir M50-54 Backwell 01:25:52 00:11:32 00:03:23 00:44:57 00:01:11 00:24:45
188 188 113 Barry Whitcombe M40-44 East Huntspill 01:26:20 00:13:18 00:01:19 00:40:34 00:00:31 00:30:34
189 189 212 Tracey Cross F35-39 Burnham-on-sea 01:26:21 00:09:21 00:01:23 00:43:18 00:00:55 00:31:20
190 190 63 Colin Taylor M20-29 Bridgwater 01:26:27 00:12:34 00:02:43 00:40:27 00:00:35 00:30:05
191 191 73 Andrew Hannam M40-44 Taunton 01:26:28 00:14:33 00:01:49 00:41:00 00:00:32 00:28:31
192 192 225 Simon Williams M40-44 weston ac 01:26:29 00:09:42 00:01:46 00:42:00 00:01:08 00:31:49
193 193 348 *Nick Uglow M40-44 Bridgwater 01:26:34 00:13:09 00:02:14 00:37:51 00:00:45 00:32:33
194 194 173 Katherine Finucane F45-49 Bristol 01:26:41 00:10:39 00:02:32 00:41:01 00:01:02 00:31:23
195 195 121 Andrew Gates M35-39 Exeter Tri Club 01:26:45 00:11:33 00:00:54 00:40:19 00:00:50 00:33:06
196 196 130 Neil Derrick M55-59 01:26:56 00:11:09 00:01:21 00:43:25 00:00:36 00:30:22
197 197 135 Jill Howard F40-44 Blackford 01:27:03 00:11:03 00:01:35 00:45:21 00:00:41 00:28:20
198 198 196 Gill Smith F45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:27:06 00:11:14 00:00:50 00:42:22 00:00:55 00:31:42
199 199 328 Steve McQuitty M30-34 Monmouth tri 01:27:11 00:08:49 00:01:15 00:41:18 00:00:57 00:34:48
200 200 55 Tim Green M45-49 Bristol 01:27:33 00:14:33 00:02:45 00:40:15 00:01:50 00:28:07


201 201 166 Emma Ruffle F35-39 Clevedon 01:27:47 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:43:09 00:00:57 00:32:57
202 202 98 Alison Evely F40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:27:57 00:12:00 00:01:44 00:41:12 00:01:24 00:31:34
203 203 187 Ian Noble M40-44 Wrington 01:28:21 00:10:10 00:01:28 00:45:52 00:00:53 00:29:55
204 204 139 Lisa Pyke F30-34 Bridgwater 01:28:21 00:10:20 00:01:08 00:46:43 00:01:17 00:28:51
205 205 42 Jeremy Parsons M60-64 Bath 01:28:23 00:15:10 00:02:37 00:42:27 00:00:32 00:27:35
206 206 61 Daniel Picton M35-39 Puriton 01:28:41 00:14:50 00:02:46 00:40:39 00:01:39 00:28:45
207 207 33 Karen Holder F30-34 Highbridge 01:28:42 00:12:24 00:01:33 00:43:30 00:01:02 00:30:10
208 208 217 Jane Middleton F40-44 wells 01:28:55 00:12:29 00:01:17 00:43:54 00:00:49 00:30:22
209 209 137 Belinda llewelyn-Jones F40-44 Bridgwater 01:28:58 00:13:02 00:01:24 00:44:28 00:01:05 00:28:57
210 210 57 Bill Hawkes M65-69 Tri Team Glos 01:29:07 00:13:58 00:01:35 00:39:49 00:00:47 00:32:54
211 211 48 Tony Stroud-lewis M50-54 BOB DOB Aleana 01:29:09 00:13:31 00:03:04 00:43:16 00:00:30 00:28:45
212 212 49 Scott Sully M35-39 Middlesex 01:29:13 00:12:12 00:01:45 00:44:02 00:00:50 00:30:22
213 213 189 Mark Pickering M50-54 Mark 01:29:19 00:10:21 00:01:41 00:44:50 00:01:19 00:31:06
214 214 84 George Evans M35-39 Bristol 01:29:19 00:13:10 00:02:21 00:42:17 00:00:55 00:30:34
215 215 152 Jessica Fox-Taylor F20-29 BAD TRi 01:29:22 00:10:35 00:01:20 00:44:39 00:00:50 00:31:55
216 216 79 Martin Pople M45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:29:47 00:12:59 00:01:40 00:40:18 00:00:25 00:34:23
217 217 41 Lorraine Oatridge F45-49 Bridgwater 01:29:53 00:12:49 00:02:53 00:39:08 00:01:35 00:33:25
218 218 87 Colin Simmons M40-44 West Country Triathletes 01:29:56 00:10:23 00:01:23 00:37:53 00:01:54 00:38:21
219 219 112 Simon Wesbroom M20-29 Reading 01:29:56 00:09:28 00:05:24 00:44:44 00:00:39 00:29:37
220 220 188 Sarah Pettit F45-49 monmouth tri club 01:29:57 00:09:50 00:02:14 00:44:16 00:01:35 00:32:00
221 221 110 Sarah Werner F35-39 Bridgwater 01:30:03 00:12:46 00:01:47 00:43:31 00:00:50 00:31:06
222 222 107 Mark Shelton M50-54 wells 01:30:16 00:16:18 00:01:43 00:40:35 00:01:12 00:30:25
223 223 66 Kevin Wesbroom M55-59 Bristol 01:30:17 00:13:11 00:02:06 00:43:39 00:01:22 00:29:56
224 224 99 Phil Garrett M55-59 Highbridge 01:30:21 00:12:56 00:02:19 00:42:51 00:00:46 00:31:26
225 225 21 Lynette Blanchard F50-54 Backwell 01:30:25 00:13:31 00:01:38 00:46:02 00:00:41 00:28:30
226 226 1 Mark Clements M45-49 Weston 01:30:26 00:11:46 00:02:56 00:37:28 00:01:43 00:36:30
227 227 125 Steven Baker M40-44 Blackford 01:30:28 00:10:08 00:02:13 00:44:59 00:00:43 00:32:23
228 228 236 Danielle Collett F20-29 Bristol 01:30:29 00:13:14 00:01:58 00:45:08 00:00:43 00:29:23
229 229 315 James Cook M45-49 Yatton 01:30:39 00:08:52 00:02:40 00:42:49 00:01:29 00:34:46
230 230 68 Joanna Drake F45-49 Crewkerne 01:30:40 00:13:00 00:01:28 00:41:21 00:00:54 00:33:54
231 231 111 Adam Wesbroom M20-29 Bristol 01:30:46 00:09:54 00:05:47 00:44:44 00:00:40 00:29:38
232 232 133 Joanne Hellier F45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:30:47 00:10:40 00:00:56 00:41:41 00:00:39 00:36:49
233 233 29 Brandon Everett M15-19 Bristol 01:30:52 00:13:07 00:02:30 00:47:55 00:00:29 00:26:49
234 234 85 Alison Hurford F45-49 Bristol 01:30:53 00:13:06 00:02:46 00:47:36 00:01:02 00:26:20
235 235 53 Andrew Bratt M45-49 Cheshire 01:31:12 00:12:29 00:02:25 00:44:14 00:00:40 00:31:22
236 236 25 Katie England F20-29 Bridgwater 01:31:32 00:11:19 00:01:54 00:44:19 00:00:39 00:33:19
237 237 93 Ross Boyce F30-34 Weston 01:31:50 00:12:11 00:02:05 00:43:42 00:01:11 00:32:39
238 238 116 Stephen Hoare M55-59 Newport 01:31:58 00:11:37 00:01:57 00:43:51 00:01:35 00:32:54
239 239 75 Paul Kirk M30-34 Portishead 01:32:02 00:11:36 00:01:54 00:42:02 00:01:19 00:35:09
240 240 5 Martin Pease M40-44 Clifton 01:32:11 00:12:20 00:02:46 00:44:29 00:01:35 00:30:58
241 241 12 David Agar M55+ Birmingham 01:32:17 00:17:04 00:03:08 00:42:32 00:00:30 00:29:00
242 242 101 Paul Manktelow M40-44 East Huntspill 01:32:29 00:10:51 00:01:29 00:43:42 00:00:49 00:35:34
243 243 203 Belinda Wilson F45-49 weston ac 01:33:06 00:11:48 00:01:06 00:43:34 00:01:20 00:35:15
244 244 92 Michael Bapty M45-49 Wrington 01:33:06 00:14:16 00:03:05 00:43:17 00:00:56 00:31:30
245 245 114 Maria Casey F45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:33:12 00:14:09 00:03:04 00:43:14 00:01:04 00:31:39
246 246 78 Laurie Orr F40-44 Bristol 01:33:15 00:11:26 00:01:22 00:42:13 00:01:20 00:36:50
247 247 90 Gillian Cook F40-44 Yatton 01:33:19 00:13:06 00:01:29 00:45:31 00:01:16 00:31:54
248 248 260 Lee Parker M40-44 Burnham-on-sea 01:33:29 00:09:08 00:02:21 00:45:28 00:00:30 00:36:00
249 249 83 Debbie Woods F45-49 Highbridge 01:33:37 00:11:47 00:01:29 00:46:44 00:01:34 00:32:01
250 250 94 John Capell M55+ Bridgwater 01:33:40 00:12:08 00:02:14 00:43:17 00:00:54 00:35:05
251 251 207 Richard Garstang M40-44 wells 01:33:40 00:10:52 00:02:44 00:50:07 00:00:33 00:29:20
252 252 31 Sean Fox M40-44 Middlesex 01:33:57 00:15:23 00:02:19 00:45:45 00:00:45 00:29:42
253 253 26 Sarah_Jane England F20-29 Bridgwater 01:34:05 00:13:43 00:01:47 00:43:33 00:00:56 00:34:04
254 254 186 Barbara Mercer F40-44 wells 01:34:08 00:10:22 00:02:23 00:46:34 00:01:05 00:33:41
255 255 220 Robert Smith M40-44 Weston 01:34:30 00:10:04 00:01:57 00:44:54 00:01:41 00:35:50
256 256 36 Matthew Lewis M15-19 Burnham-on-sea 01:34:32 00:16:38 00:01:28 00:43:49 00:00:42 00:31:53
257 257 38 Caroline Maslon F40-44 Bristol 01:34:42 00:13:24 00:02:15 00:47:24 00:01:04 00:30:31
258 258 74 Mark Hemmings M50-54 Langford 01:35:00 00:11:30 00:02:11 00:46:40 00:00:45 00:33:51
259 259 70 Irene Essex F45-49 Bridgwater 01:35:05 00:13:31 00:01:25 00:46:28 00:00:32 00:33:07
260 260 202 Sally Kertzman F45-49 Radstock 01:35:31 00:10:10 00:01:30 00:49:52 00:00:57 00:33:00
261 261 58 Robert Mcainsh M45-49 01:36:03 00:13:02 00:01:45 00:41:19 00:01:24 00:38:30
262 262 59 Toni Mckinlay F40-44 01:36:19 00:11:44 00:01:11 00:43:47 00:00:38 00:38:57
263 263 146 Mandy Vearncombe F35-39 Highbridge 01:36:27 00:11:31 00:01:05 00:43:03 00:00:39 00:40:08
264 264 8 Gavin Willis M50-54 Mark 01:36:34 00:20:03 00:02:20 00:43:02 00:00:28 00:30:38
265 265 149 Matthew Gouldsmith M35-39 Bristol 01:36:43 00:10:10 00:01:35 00:47:39 00:01:12 00:36:04
266 266 80 Joy Rowe F45-49 Somerset RC Tri Club 01:36:50 00:13:28 00:02:05 00:44:03 00:01:06 00:36:05
267 267 46 Gordan Rawlings M65-69 Taunton 01:36:55 00:13:11 00:02:30 00:44:12 00:01:36 00:35:24
268 268 100 Claire Lennon F35-39 Bridgwater 01:37:10 00:12:28 00:01:32 00:48:32 00:00:47 00:33:49
269 269 2 Robyn Gilmour F45-49 Wick-st-lawrence 01:37:12 00:11:35 00:02:26 00:49:30 00:01:20 00:32:18
270 270 9 Mike Broadley M60-64 Shipham 01:37:13 00:21:00 00:01:13 00:39:06 00:01:00 00:34:51
271 271 64 Andy Warn M50-54 Bristol 01:37:22 00:12:09 00:03:54 00:49:12 00:01:17 00:30:48
272 272 7 Gel Spain M40-44 Kent 01:37:59 00:16:08 00:05:10 00:46:37 00:01:33 00:28:28
273 273 77 Mark Orr M30-34 Bristol 01:38:17 00:13:48 00:03:21 00:42:29 00:02:47 00:35:49
274 274 181 Terence Richardson M50-54 Weston-super-Mare 01:38:17 00:10:38 00:02:25 00:50:23 00:00:57 00:33:51
275 275 88 Bernard Sullivan M70+ Weston 01:39:12 00:14:30 00:03:55 00:41:00 00:03:00 00:36:45
276 276 6 Joy Robinson F55-59 Cheddar 01:39:25 00:19:11 00:01:47 00:48:52 00:00:41 00:28:51
277 277 177 Lesley Grant F30-34 B-O-S 01:39:30 00:10:49 00:01:29 00:45:56 00:01:15 00:39:59
278 278 3 Nick Nicklin M50-54 Bristol 01:40:10 00:14:53 00:03:13 00:45:42 00:00:55 00:35:24
279 279 52 John Bennett M65-69 Bristol 01:41:02 00:14:10 00:02:57 00:45:33 00:01:51 00:36:28
280 280 76 Stephen Lisney M55+ Clevedon 01:41:04 00:13:31 00:02:48 00:48:50 00:00:42 00:35:11
281 281 4 David Harris M45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:41:46 00:15:45 00:02:36 00:45:53 00:01:53 00:35:36
282 282 86 Stephen Lennox M50-54 Taunton 01:41:59 00:12:07 00:07:23 00:42:37 00:05:26 00:34:23
283 283 47 Karen Scott F35-39 Exeter 01:42:45 00:14:58 00:03:26 00:52:59 00:00:46 00:30:34
284 284 27 June England F45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:42:47 00:17:54 00:02:06 00:47:17 00:00:47 00:34:40
285 285 30 Edouard Fleuriot M50-54 Burnham-on-sea 01:43:12 00:18:13 00:02:28 00:43:52 00:02:38 00:35:58
286 286 24 Helen Cranston F45-49 Spain 01:43:19 00:15:14 00:01:57 00:46:22 00:01:44 00:38:00
287 287 15 Timothy Tilley M40-44 Wolverhampton 01:44:22 00:17:15 00:03:42 00:49:07 00:00:39 00:33:36
288 288 40 Lyn Nolan F55-59 Backwell 01:44:44 00:15:18 00:02:58 00:46:24 00:02:52 00:37:09
289 289 67 Cat Daynes F35-39 Weston 01:47:44 00:16:05 00:02:22 00:52:06 00:00:59 00:36:08
290 290 13 Geraldine Broadley F60-64 Shipham 01:47:46 00:16:51 00:01:43 00:48:01 00:01:22 00:39:46
291 291 151 John Steinhardt M50-54 Winscombe 01:48:09 00:10:37 00:08:16 00:55:52 00:01:46 00:31:35
292 292 51 Derek Wills M40-44 Bristol 01:50:17 00:15:42 00:02:25 00:58:32 00:00:46 00:32:50
293 293 16 Neil Adams M40-44 Highbridge 01:50:24 00:13:25 00:03:25 00:54:27 00:01:04 00:38:00
294 294 103 Tracey Prosser F35-39 Taunton 01:51:41 00:10:19 00:02:59 01:00:15 00:00:54 00:37:11
295 295 32 Terry Gillard M65-69 01:52:09 00:17:12 00:03:54 00:50:21 00:01:43 00:38:55
296 296 104 Catherine Richardson F45-49 Burnham-on-sea 01:55:21 00:13:16 00:02:35 00:49:33 00:01:57 00:47:58
297 297 22 Tracey Bodman F45-49 Keynsham 02:06:48 00:17:57 00:03:42 00:54:27 00:02:28 00:48:12
298 298 62 Jon Williams M35-39 02:21:34 00:58:31 00:02:51 00:48:58 00:00:56 00:30:15
299 299 108 Kevin Simmonds M50-54 Bristol 02:48:50 01:27:17 00:03:06 00:47:25 00:01:58 00:29:02

Also see: Burnham Triathlon News Round-up | Gallery of photos





Search Burnham-On-Sea.com|Add Burnham-On-Sea.com to your Bookmarks|Send a mail from Burnham-On-Sea.com|Print this page|Back to previous page|Discuss this article|

Burnham-On-Sea Webcam
Burnham-On-Sea Seafront Webcam

24-hour live pictures
See live images of the seafront and beach with Burnham's Webcam. Click here


Burnham-On-Sea Shops
Burnham-On-Sea Shopping Guide

Buy in Burnham!
Support local traders by shopping in town - see our A-Z index of businesses. Click here