Published:
October 1, 2017
Burnham-On-Sea Half Marathon Results 2017

These are the full results of the 2017 Burnham-On-Sea Half Marathon, held on Sunday October 1st. Click here for photos.

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category No Place

1 1:19:29 SQUIBB, Kevin Tiverton Harriers MV40 321 1
2 1:19:55 CONNOCK, Ian Male 20-29 424 2
3 1:21:01 STACEY, Darren WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a Male 30-39 385 3
4 1:22:32 JEFFERY, Brian Chippenham Harriers Male 30-39 353 4
5 1:24:10 OLIVER, Kyle LANGPORT Male 30-39 361 5
6 1:24:33 LEACH, Peter BRISTOL u/a Male 30-39 388 6
7 1:24:36 FURLONG, Rob Weston AC Male 30-39 311 7
8 1:24:39 RYLES, Nick Quantock Harriers MV40 269 8
9 1:25:23 BOON, Gary BRIDGWATER u/a MV40 267 9
10 1:25:31 CADEDDU, Miko EXETER u/a Male 20-29 379 10
11 1:26:03 TREW, William Chippenham Harriers Male 30-39 292 11
12 1:26:13 COLLINS, Philip Clevedon AC MV40 275 12
13 1:26:19 KITCH, Darren Quantock Harriers MV40 287 13
14 1:26:39 ABRAHAMS, Tom Clevedon AC Male 30-39 316 14
15 1:27:03 BABB, Steve Newquay Road Runners MV50 332 15
16 1:27:09 VICARY, Harry EXETER u/a Male 20-29 360 16
17 1:27:17 THOMAS, Justin Wells City Harriers MV40 435 17
18 1:27:48 GOLDSMID, Graham Wells City Harriers MV50 366 18
19 1:27:50 MILLER, James WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV40 419 19
20 1:30:01 HORSFALL, Rich MV40 410 20
21 1:30:03 BRACE, Martin Tiverton Harriers MV40 381 21
22 1:31:15 WHITING, Maec Weston AC MV50 354 22
23 1:32:08 PAULL, Lucy TAUNTON u/a Senior Female 365 23
24 1:32:09 PAULL, Edward Running Forever RC Male 30-39 417 24
25 1:32:16 GADD, James Burnham-on-Sea Harriers Male 30-39 200 25
26 1:32:28 McNAMARA, Jennifer Cheddar RC FV35 357 26
27 1:33:17 RICHARDS, Phil Weston AC FV35 428 27
28 1:33:30 BOSTOCK, Marc Weston AC Male 30-39 265 28
29 1:33:53 MURRAY, James Newquay Road Runners MV40 362 29
30 1:34:29 LEY, Jonathon Quantock Harriers Male 20-29 391 30
31 1:34:32 HOGG, Tony Weston AC MV50 421 31
32 1:34:35 DURSTON, Jim South West Road Runners MV50 350 32
33 1:34:51 JARVIS, Chris PURITON U/A MV50 289 33
34 1:35:07 READE, James BRIDGWATER u/a Male 20-29 399 34
35 1:35:34 BIDWELL, Jason FRAMPTON COTTERELL u/a MV40 369 35
36 1:35:53 KING, Gerry Weston AC MV50 409 36 Burnham-On-Sea.com
37 1:36:18 PIGGOTT, Patrick York MV50 282 37
38 1:36:20 NEWSOME, Jeremy Cheddar RC MV40 420 38
39 1:37:05 PIPER, Andrew Wells City Harriers MV50 429 39
40 1:37:25 SEARLE, Chris Wells City Harriers MV50 308 40
41 1:38:25 JOHNSON, Phil Cheddar RC MV50 408 41
42 1:38:28 GOODWIN, Gareth NEWTON ABBOT u/a MV40 426 42
43 1:38:38 FOLEY, Craig Wells City Harriers MV40 305 43
44 1:38:57 PROCTER, Andrew BRISTOL u/a MV40 382 44
45 1:39:11 BREEZE, Russell North Staffs RR Association Male 30-39 304 45
46 1:39:13 WINTER, Stephen STREET u/a Male 30-39 346 46
47 1:39:32 FINCH, Chris BRIDGWATER u/a MV40 326 47
48 1:39:39 PERRING, Chris Hydro Harriers Male 20-29 425 48
49 1:40:13 BURGESS, Andy Running Forever RC MV40 430 49
50 1:40:33 WAINWRIGHT, Francis Chippenham Harriers MV40 336 50
51 1:40:47 CORNISH, Ieuan Burnham-on-Sea Harriers Junior Male 231 51
52 1:40:53 WOODLAND, Lee Cheddar RC MV50 301 52
53 1:41:01 SHEPHERD, Paul BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Male 30-39 196 53
54 1:41:35 BROWNE, David BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Male 30-39 193 54
55 1:42:12 STRANGE, Phil Burnham-on-Sea Harriers Male 30-39 238 55
56 1:42:33 STEINHARDT, John WINSCOMBE u/a MV50 309 56
57 1:42:41 BURGESS, Kirsty Wellington U/A FV35 431 57
58 1:42:45 DENSON, Simon Wellington U/A MV40 337 58
59 1:43:25 HEMMINGS, Nick COSSINGTON MV50 325 59
60 1:43:37 MOORE, Andy Male 30-39 407 60 Burnham-On-Sea.com
61 1:43:41 NEWMAN, Darren BRIDGWATER u/a MV50 398 61
62 1:43:51 WATTS, Karl SHEPTON MALLET u/a MV40 339 62
63 1:43:55 MORLEY, Bryan Weston AC MV40 370 63
64 1:44:54 RING, Nigel YEOVIL u/a MV40 364 64
65 1:45:05 KELLY, Anne Langport Runners FV45 432 65
66 1:45:11 HOBBS, Philip Burnham-on-Sea Harriers MV40 242 66
67 1:45:14 BLANEY, All Wells City Harriers FV35 258 67
68 1:45:16 LAWRENCE, Richard HIGHBRIDGE u/a MV50 234 68
69 1:45:29 LANE, Emma WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a Senior Female 373 69
70 1:45:33 HAMMOND, Anna Cheddar RC FV45 273 70
71 1:45:38 RUDLAND, Colette FV45 416 71
72 1:45:42 WATTS, Tony AXBRIDGE u/a MV60 342 72
73 1:45:46 PETTINGELL, Caoimhe Quantock Harriers FV35 371 73
74 1:46:01 GOLESWORTHY, Richard Lustleigh MV60 363 74
75 1:46:05 JEWELL, Paul Plymouth Harriers MV40 348 75
76 1:46:05 BOYLIN, Kellie Plymouth Harriers Senior Female 344 76
77 1:46:22 PRESDEE, Nick Shiny Happy Runners MV40 427 77
78 1:46:44 HICKS, Andy BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a MV50 199 78
79 1:46:46 HAWKINS, Steve NAILSEA u/a MV50 307 79
80 1:47:04 TUDOR, Graham Dursley Running Club MV60 276 80
81 1:47:07 DUNCAN, Susan Weston AC FV35 395 81
82 1:47:16 KNIGHT, Sue Quantock Harriers FV45 380 82
83 1:47:21 PETTIT, Nic Minehead RC MV60 256 83
84 1:47:21 QUINTON, Trevor PORLOCK MV60 314 84
85 1:47:38 EDWARDS, Paul NEWTON ABBOT u/a Male 30-39 253 85
86 1:48:02 WALKER, Sam BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Male 30-39 237 86
87 1:48:50 HUDSON, Paul Weston AC MV40 394 87
88 1:48:58 EVANS, Mark WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE U/A MV50 284 88
89 1:49:08 BUTCHER, Mary MINEHEAD u/a FV55 255 89
90 1:49:10 JONES, Peter Langport Runners MV60 358 90
91 1:49:10 SHEARS, Hazel TAUNTON u/a Senior Female 271 91
92 1:49:12 WALSH, Peter Bristol MV40 261 92
93 1:50:00 HINCHLIFFE, John Weston AC MV60 310 93
94 1:50:12 JAMES, Michael Stoke Sub Hamdon MV50 359 94
95 1:50:27 TROTT, Mark WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV50 415 95
96 1:51:19 MALE, Dave BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Male 30-39 236 96
97 1:51:25 HARGREAVES, John Great Western Runners MV60 333 97
98 1:51:38 OSMENT, Robert Weston AC Male 30-39 327 98
99 1:51:46 PRICE, Elizabeth Weston AC FV45 302 99
100 1:51:53 THOMAS, Tracey Burnham-on-Sea Harriers FV35 233 100
101 1:52:20 CALLENDER, Robin Mendip AC MV60 334 101
102 1:52:33 GOLDSMID, Catherine Wells City Harriers FV45 389 102
103 1:53:26 RICHARDS, Sally Clevedon AC FV35 264 103
104 1:53:26 TILLEY, Dom Penryn Male 30-39 376 104
105 1:53:29 TREW, Clive WELLS U/A MV40 392 105
106 1:53:50 FRANCIS, Lee WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV40 384 106
107 1:53:52 HIND, Sarah WINSCOMBE u/a FV35 355 107
108 1:54:13 JENNINGS, Nicholas Southville RC MV50 396 108
109 1:54:35 REES, Andy WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV40 320 109
110 1:54:50 COOPER, Gary DUDLEY MV40 433 110
111 1:55:02 HUTCHINS, Victor LONDON u/a MV60 285 111
112 1:55:59 ARCHER, Andrew Stragglers MV50 402 112
113 1:56:09 BANDYSZEWSKI, Brian Running Forever RC MV50 349 113
114 1:56:33 JEFFERY, Susan Chippenham Harriers FV35 303 114
115 1:57:00 HORWOOD, David BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a MV50 239 115
116 1:57:12 MEDLAND, Kate BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Senior Female 195 116
117 1:57:27 HAYWARD, Jim Weston AC MV50 406 117
118 1:57:29 ROSSITER, Jack BRIDGWATER u/a Male 20-29 278 118
119 1:57:57 ROBINSON, Fiona TAUNTON u/a FV45 403 119
120 1:58:04 VOOGHT, Stephen MILVERTON MV50 393 120
121 1:58:12 BOOKER, Paul Wellington U/A MV50 317 121
122 1:58:16 HUMPHRIES, Mary Tiverton Harriers FV65 322 122
123 1:58:20 LAMMERS, Wiebke Falmouth RRC FV35 299 123
124 1:58:54 CAHILL, Deborah Pocklington Runners FV45 281 124
125 1:59:10 NORTON, Michael Langport Runners MV40 340 125
126 1:59:10 WILCOX, Stephen Burnham-on-Sea Harriers MV40 235 126
127 1:59:38 CORNISH, Warren MV40 418 127
128 1:59:46 BARKER, Angela TAUNTON u/a FV35 390 128
129 2:01:14 CHANTER, Jayne Minehead RC FV45 343 129
130 2:01:43 GEALER, Andrea Sole Sisters FV45 268 130
131 2:02:15 PHILLIPS, Linda Westbury Harriers FV35 378 131
132 2:02:43 LAW, Samantha GLOUCESTER U/A FV45 297 132
133 2:02:53 BRINDLEY, Lesley Bristol FV55 270 133
134 2:03:36 BOOBYER, Tanya Burnham-on-Sea Harriers FV35 240 134
135 2:04:38 POLLARD, Mark BRUTON U/A MV50 259 135
136 2:04:46 MULLINS, Sam BRIDGWATER u/a Male 20-29 404 136
137 2:05:18 DARLING, David HIGHBRIDGE u/a MV40 194 137
138 2:05:45 SUMMERS, Shaleen Weston AC FV35 412 138
139 2:06:55 GEORGIOU, George AXBRIDGE u/a MV40 300 139
140 2:07:16 ANDREWS, Vanessa Weston AC FV45 400 140
141 2:07:19 SELWAY, Sheryl Weston AC FV35 386 141
142 2:08:27 WEEKS, Darren SHEPTON MALLET u/a MV40 338 142
143 2:08:27 HELLIER, Stewart SHEPTON MALLET u/a MV40 368 143
144 2:08:31 FORD, Georgina Weston AC Senior Female 383 144
145 2:08:50 PILLING, David BRISTOL u/a MV50 434 145
146 2:09:40 SUGG, Kirstie CHEDDAR Senior Female 341 146
147 2:09:54 WHITE, Naomi BURNHAM-0N-SEA u/a Female 17-24 198 147
148 2:09:59 ROSTRON, Rachel WELLS U/A FV35 328 148
149 2:10:01 GOLD, Paul Langport Runners MV50 260 149
150 2:10:09 WITHERS, Julia Weston AC FV45 411 150
151 2:11:08 SHERGOLD, Julie Weston AC FV55 413 151
152 2:11:08 BOWSKILL, Lesley Weston AC FV45 414 152
153 2:11:43 COGGINS, Dennis STREET u/a MV50 423 153
154 2:12:10 SPENCER, Nicole WELLS U/A Senior Female 331 154
155 2:12:27 COURT, Fenton TAUNTON u/a MV60 324 155
156 2:13:03 SHEARS, Karen Wells City Harriers FV55 272 156
157 2:16:44 HAIGH, Neil BRIDGWATER u/a MV50 372 157
158 2:18:19 STOKES, Antonia Senior Female 405 158
159 2:18:50 FLEMINGTON, David Bristol MV50 312 159
160 2:19:31 METHLEY, Jessica CARDIFF FV35 295 160
161 2:19:32 METHLEY, Roy CARDIFF MV40 294 161
162 2:19:48 HICKS, Caroline STREET u/a Senior Female 296 162
163 2:20:00 PAYNE, Tom Quantock Harriers Male 30-39 375 163
164 2:22:01 LENNON, Samantha Minehead RC Senior Female 387 164
165 2:23:12 OATES, Tim Portishead Male 30-39 351 165
166 2:23:43 SMITH, Adrian WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV40 374 166
167 2:25:11 MANNING, Karen SWINDON FV45 401 167
168 2:25:37 KIRIKMAA, Amanda Weston AC FV45 347 168
169 2:26:23 WILLIAMS, Alex NORTH PETHERTON u/a Senior Female 298 169
170 2:26:37 BOOKER, Charlie Wellington U/A Male 20-29 318 170
171 2:29:59 CHEESEWRIGHT, Chloe Cambridge u/a Female 17-24 280 171
172 2:30:50 SQUIRE, Louise Windsor FV45 315 172
173 2:31:54 BIGWOOD, John CLEVEDON u/a MV50 277 173
174 2:32:26 ROSSITER, Kai BRIDGWATER u/a Junior Male 293 174
175 2:33:13 GRANTER, Helen MINEHEAD u/a FV45 352 175
176 2:33:28 NEWMAN, Tracey Les Croupiers FV45 356 176
177 2:37:35 ROSSITER, Karen BRIDGWATER u/a FV45 279 177
178 2:37:40 HILL, Clare Teignmouth U/A FV35 250 178
179 2:46:54 BOLLING, Jennie BRIDGWATER u/a FV45 377 179
180 2:48:25 McKEE, Anthony WESTON-SUPER-MARE u/a MV40 286 180
181 2:52:45 ROWLEY, Fiona BRISTOL u/a FV35 422 181
182 2:57:49 SEABROOK, Patricia Finch Coasters FV75 232 182
183 3:00:23 WHITEHEAD, Ian CLEVEDON u/a MV50 397 183

There were 183 finishers in the All Competitors category.


Bookmark and Share

Search Burnham-On-Sea.com|Add Burnham-On-Sea.com to your Bookmarks|Send a mail from Burnham-On-Sea.com|Print this page|Back to previous page|Discuss this article

Burnham-On-Sea Seafront Webcam
Burnham-On-Sea Webcam
24-hour live pictures
See live images of the seafront and beach with Burnham's Webcam.Click here

Burnham-On-Sea Shops
Burnham-On-Sea Shopping Guide
Buy in Burnham!
Support local traders by shopping in town - see our A-Z index of businesses.Click here

Burnham-On-Sea What's On
What's On In Burnham-On-Sea
Things to see and do
Check the constantly updated Burnham-On-Sea.com calendar for what's happening. Click here

Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter See us on YouTube